1 Jun
30 Jun

Activities Program JUNE / 2018

 
 
 
 
June 1, Friday
 
ORATORY SECTION
TITLE ACTIVITY: "III Night of Speeches"
DIRECTOR: Ana Herica Campos Ramos
PLACE: Headquarters of the Ateneo de Jerez
TIME: 20:00
 


June 4, Monday, at 8:00 p.m.
TITLE ACTIVITY: Conference "From marginalization to integration. Brief history of the blind in Contemporary Spain .
SPEAKER: Juan Antonio Simancas
PRESENTER / RESPONSIBLE: Jose Manuel Simancas
PLACE Venue of the Ateneo de Jerez
Free entry until complete seats



June 5, Tuesday, at 8:00 p.m.
 
SECTION OF HISTORY AND HERITAGE
TITLE ACTIVITY: Cycle "The mirror of memory"
Conference: "Jerez in the General Archive of Andalucia"
SPEAKER: Mateo Páez
PRESENTER: Cristóbal Orellana
RESPONSIBLE: José Manuel Simancas Berraquero
PLACE Venue of the Ateneo de Jerez
Free entry until complete seats
ORGANIZE: Municipal Archive of Jerez


 
June 6, Wednesday, at 7:30 p.m.
 
LITERATURE SECTION
TITLE ACTIVITY: Reading Club
BOOK TO COMMENT: "The equilibrist"
AUTHOR: Andres Neuman
PRESENTER / RESPONSIBLE: Pilar Castro
PLACE Venue of the Ateneo de Jerez
Free entry until complete seats
 


June 7, Thursday, at 8:00 p.m.
 
TRAINING AND DEBATE SECTION
TITLE ACTIVITY: Conference "Laicism and inmatriculations in Jerez"
SPEAKERS: José Ramírez Labrador (member of Cádiz Laica) and José Luis Moreno Gómez (member of the Laicista Platform of Jerez).
PLACE Venue of the Ateneo de Jerez
Free entry until complete seats



June 8, Friday, at 8:00 p.m.
 
POETRY SECTION
TITLE ACTIVITY: Poetic Recital "With a voice of its own"
POETA: Isabel de Rueda
GUITARIST: Juan Bautista Pino
PRESENTER / RESPONSIBLE: Patricio Pérez
PLACE Venue of the Ateneo de Jerez
Free entry until complete seats
 
June 12, Tuesday, at 8:00 p.m.
 
TITLE ACTIVITY: Conference "Bullying"
SPEAKER: Carmen Campos Bernal
RESPONSIBLE: Jose Manuel Simancas Berraquero
PLACE Venue of the Ateneo de Jerez
Free entry until complete seats



June 13, Wednesday, at 8:00 p.m.
 
INAUGURATION OF PHOTOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION
TITLE ACTIVITY: "III Weekly UCAMERA"
PHOTOGRAPHERS: Collective Ucamera
PRESENTER / RESPONSIBLE: Ana Mª García
PLACE: Headquarters of the Ateneo de Jerez


June 14, Thursday, at 7:30 p.m.
 
FILM SECTION
CYCLE MYTHICAL COUPLES OF THE CINEMA: Marcello Mastroniani and Sofia Loren
FILM: "A particular day"
DIRECTOR: Ettore Scola
PRESENTER / RESPONSIBLE: Joaquín Casas
PLACE: Headquarters of the Ateneo de Jerez
Free entry until complete seats



 
June 15, Friday, at 7:30 p.m.
 
FILM SECTION
CINEMA IN FRENCH VO WITH SUBTITLES IN SPANISH
MOVIE: "Deux jours, one nuit"
DIRECTOR: Jean-Pierre Luc Dardenne
PRESENTER / RESPONSIBLE: Pilar Torre
PLACE Venue of the Ateneo de Jerez
Free entry until complete seats



 
June 21, Thursday, at 8:30 p.m.
 
CAMERATA DEL ATENEO DE JEREZ
TITLE ACTIVITY: Concert V Anniversary
PLACE: Cloisters of Santo Domingo
Free entry until complete seats
 
 
 
June 23, Saturday at 9:00 p.m.
 
THEATER SECTION
WORK: "La Malquerida"
ACTORS: Senior group "Entrebambalinas"
DIRECTOR: Rafael Martínez Lluelma
PLACE: Theater of Guadalcacín
ENTRANCE: € 5


June 29, Friday, at 9:00 p.m.
 
THEATER SECTION
WORK: "The beautiful Dorotea"
ACTORS: Grupo "Tremendas"
DIRECTOR: Rafael Martínez Lluelma
PLACE: Theater of Guadalcacín
ENTRANCE: € 5



June 30, Saturday
 
SECTION OF LEISURE AND CULTURE
DEPARTURE: Night of the candles in Vejer de la Frontera